Tuesday, March 24, 2015

I'm Getting Lazy

Hi guys!

I'm getting so lazy. I've never been able to keep a diary or journal. Why? Because I always forget or dont feel like doing it. This is actually the longest I've ever kept one up. This is kinda like an online journal thing. 1 & a half years! Usually my diaries never last longer than 2-3 weeks. But I think I'm kinda stopping this slowly. I'm getting other interests (I actually can't think of any right now but you know, whatever). So if I feel like it, I'll post an update or something. But for the record, I don't think I'm going to keep this up. Sorry for the diappointment! (If there is any, cuz only 3 of my school friends read it!)

Happy Diary Writing!(?) (I also need more closings. I'm running out of ideas)
Tween Blogger

Friday, March 6, 2015

Update (Again!)

Hi guys!

Haven't posted for a week, I think. So school has been pretty normal. Tests, homework, friends, drama(!). So next week the 6th graders are going to Outdoor Ed. Same place when I went. They're kinda annoying (shhhhh) so a lot of my friends are happy that they're gonna be gone for a week. Tomorrow is the Math Olympics. Sunshine Rainbow Girl is riding with me and she's soooooo excited to see my house. She has been waiting for, like, ever. Probably won't post again until next week so have a nice week!

Tween Blogger

Saturday, February 28, 2015


Wassup guys!

So yesterday, it was our No Detention Party. We went bowling, and everyone got to play 2 games. The teacher had already assigned all the lanes, but she knew who hung out with who, so I got to bowl with my friends. It was soooooo much fun! I'm not that good at bowling, but I won both games. The bowling place turned off the lights and played music loudly. There was glow-in-the-dark stuff, which was really cool. The bowling place had a ton of vending machines and an arcade. I bought banana split Dippin' Dots and shared a pack Red Vines with Stephanie. I also played air hockey against one of my friends. I won. (London Tipton impression: YAY ME!)

Happy Bowling!
Tween Blogger

Tuesday, February 24, 2015

Sooooooooo Long + Updates!

Hi guys!

Omigosh!!! I'm sooooooo sorry that I haven't blogged in like 2 weeks. I've been sooooo caught up in school and activities and stuff. So this week is finals. I only have 2. English on Wednesday and Math on Friday. Crossing fingers hoping they're easy! Also, today I went to Chick-fil-a for a yearbook party. Diana and Stephanie also came cause they're also in yearbook. That was fun. Chick-fil-a is waaaaaaay better than, like, KFC or something cause it's healthier. Anyway, it's really late now so I'm gonna go to bed. Bye!

Sorry it took so long!
Tween Blogger

Monday, February 9, 2015

Honor Band

Hi guys!

So Sunshine Rainbow Girl already wrote about this, so this post is going to be kinda short. If you want the full version, go to her site. SRG Blog Basically, during dinner, we messed up one boy's drink by putting ketchup, mustard, steak sauce, vinegar, tobasco, hot sauce, and fries in there. By the end, we had put so much that it looked like milk tea, which was pretty gross and hilarious at the same time. He even drank it and said it tasted like ketchup gone bad. REALLY bad. Anyway, this other boy, we only put vinegar. So he drank it was all like, "It's already messed up anyway." And he put all of the stuff above AND a napkin. And he drank it. And said it wasn't that bad. I don't get boys.

Happy Messing Up Other People's Food!
Tween Blogger

PS: So much for a "short" post.

Thursday, February 5, 2015

Bible Grade + Honor Band

Sup peoples!

So you know how I was stressing about the Bible test? Yeah. I got an awesome grade! I'm so proud of myself and that all that studying paid off. Yaaaaaas! Also, tomorrow is the Honor Band thing. A ton of my friends are going this year. Last year they didn't come so I was stuck with a couple boys who are soooooo annoying. So, happy about that.

Happy Playing In Band and Studying!
Tween Blogger

PS: I have an Instagram. I keep forgetting to post that. It's @elenajc.123

Wednesday, February 4, 2015

Bible Test

Hey guys!

So today we had a math and Bible test. I think I did pretty good on the math test, but I feel like i totally failed the Bible test. It's on minor prophets and, like, literally no one knows anything about minor prophets. It's really hard to study for cuz there's, like, 15 of them. So, still crossing my fingers and praying cuz I still don't know what I got.

Happy Being Nervous About A Test! (why is it happy?)
Tween Blogger

Monday, February 2, 2015

Writing Class

Hey readers!

As some of you may know, I love writing. And I think I'm pretty good at it (not trying to brag. swears). Anyway, today was the first day of my new writing class that my parents had signed me up for. It's once a week on Monday after school. I think it's cool and I like it. There's homework too, so that's a con, but it was kinda expected. Also, this week on Friday is an Honor Band Festival. More on that some other time.

Happy Writing!
Tween Blogger

Thursday, January 29, 2015

New Faves!

Hi guys!

I have 2 new favorites for music. They are Taylor Swift's 1989 and Meghan Trainor's Title Deluxe. I really like their lyrics and message. And they're both sooooooooo catchy! I keep listening to them over and over again. Comment below what your fave Meghan Trainor song is, since I already did Taylor Swift.

Happy Listening!
Tween Blogger

Sunday, January 25, 2015

Math Olympics Again!

Sup guys!

Sorry I haven't been posting since last week. Maybe from now on I'll only post once a week or something, unless I have something really awesome to tell you. Anyways, for those of you who don't know, Math Olympics is this school thing. We compete with other schools in... guess what subject? MATH! Whoa so hard! Lol. This year only 5 people are going. Usually it's 6. Sunshine Rainbow Girl and I are the only girls going from our grade, then there's 3 other guys. My dad is gonna "coach" us this year so we might actually have a chance at winning. My dad is pretty good at math. That's all for now!

Happy Doing Math! (not) (jk) (maybe)
Tween Blogger

Sunday, January 18, 2015


Hey guys!

I'm soooooo happy right now! I finally got Taylor Swift 1989 CD. I have been wanting one forever. I'm like listening to it right now. If you also like Taylor Swift, comment below saying which is your fave song from 1989.

Happy Listening to Music!
Tween Blogger

Saturday, January 17, 2015

Laser Tag

Hi guys!

Yesterday, laser tag was super fun! I got to play it twice. We also could've gone into the maze once, but I didn't go because we had to go alone and that's scary. Both times for laser tag my scores were around 4000. My accuracy was 5% and 11%. I'm pretty bad at laser tag, but I still had fun. My friends and I made an alliance, but since it's dark inside, I accidentally shot a couple of them, mostly Sunshine Rainbow Girl. (Sorry!) I played Air Hockey with Diana and beat her (ha). It was amazing!

Happy Laser Tagging and Beating People at Air Hockey!
Tween Blogger

Monday, January 12, 2015

Nothing Really Happened

Hi readers!

Soooooooo sorry I haven't blogged. My life is just so boring that there's nothing to say. So this Friday is our middle school's first No Detention Party of the school year. We're going Laser Tagging. It's super fun. Also, I'm going to the spelling bee for my school's 7th grade. So hooray that. That's about it.

Happy Nothing Happening!
Tween Blogger

Wednesday, January 7, 2015

Laptop is Back

Hi guys!

I finally got my laptop back. School started again. It's still boring as ever.

Happy (or sad) Going Back to School!
Tween Blogger

Thursday, January 1, 2015

Change of Plans

Hi guys!

So I'm actually still trying to decide between a couple of different options for the new blog. I actually don't know yet so for now, I'm just gonna keep it how it is. Sorry for the inconvenience.

Happy New Year!
Tween Blogger